Countryside Drawing 2020 Winners

Congratulations to all the winners!

    1. iPad- Max English
    2. Kindle Fire- Norah McNary
    3. Countryside Birthday Wishes (thru April of 2021)- 5 winners- Avigail Sofer, Leah Yung, Meliane Marcotte, Ari Waltuck, Emma Liss
    4. Countryside Spiritwear- youth size M purple t-shirt- Samuel O’Neill
    5. Countryside Spiritwear- youth size L green t-shirt- Nicholas Bernstein
    6. Countryside Spiritwear- adult M grey sweatshirt, green t-shirt- Wallace Yung
    7. Baked Goods Basket from Ms. Tomaneng- Eliana Zaff
    8. CCC $500 certificate towards CCC tuition- must attend CCC to be eligible-  Sofia Kartashova
    9.  School supplies kit from 1st Day school supplies- Sofia Trojanowski
    10.  Energy Fitness Birthday party- Jason Zhang
    11.  Camp Cody gift card- must opt-in- Bodhi Jathar
    12.  Gift certificate to Baseballcardbuddies.com- Jeremiah Wantate
    13.  Autographed Christian Vasquez baseball- Nouray Mustafayev
    14.  Laser quest birthday party- Shivani Jagannath
    15.  Camp Wekeela- must opt-in- Mariah Ortega
    16.  Create-A-Cook gift certificate- Adradni Efthymiou
    17.  Empow Studios certificate- Giancarlo Bortone
    18.  Mathnasium gift basket- Justin Hall
    19.  New Art Center gift certificate- Samuel Birnstengel
    20.  NCE gift certificate- 2 winners- Sissi Zhu, Haylie Warren
    21.  Newton Girls Soccer August vacation clinic- must opt-in- Noam Carmel
    22. Goldfish swim school- Chloe Cheung
    23.  Tour of Newton Fire Station- Yahli Olsha
    24.  Russian School of Math- new students only, 3 winners- Caroline Hubbard, Omari Long, Gabe Lindsay
    25.  Learning Express gift card- Timothy Blanusa
    26.  Steve and Kate’s summer camp- must opt-in- Caleb Levy
    27.  American girl doll- Eleanor Kim
    28.  The Dance Academy/Little Beats gift certificate- Zachary Schwartz
    29.  Balloon creation- Veronika Presayzen
    30.  Fun and Games laser tag passes and fun bucks- Leah Yung
    31.  Fun and Games mini golf passes- Laina Howes
    32.  Beaver Family Swim Club- Justin Hall
    33.  Wachusett Mountain Ski passes- Adriadni Efthymiou
    34.  Tour of Newton Police Station- Lucile Gane
    35.  Community Boating membership- Julia Skabeev
    36.  Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum passes- Anastasiia Shister
    37.  Storyland tickets – Maaira Ansari
    38.  New England Aquarium passes- Andrew Androsenko
    39.  Old Sturbridge Village family pass- Xiaohan Qiao
    40.  Charles River Canoe and Kayak- Piper Shriber
    41.  The butterfly place- Tom Shahal-Schiffer
    42. Boston Duck Tour passes- Ari Waltuck
    43.  Topsfield Fair family pack- Grace Gaddipati
    44. Kimball Farm activity vouchers- Phineas Leary-Crist
    45. Lookout Farm passes- Naman Dadlani
    46. Frozen Ropes gift certificate- Nathan Ng
    47. Puppet Showplace Theater- Oliver Crean
    48. Mass Audubon Membership- Alvin Liang
    49. Parenting session with local Parent Educator- Benjamin Bernstein
    50. Southwick’s Zoo- Sahnur Boydak
    51. Rock Spot Climbing four pack- Myra Liss
    52.  Yard House- Dawson Wade
    53.  Rosenfeld’s Bagels gift card- Jessie Chou
    54.  Cheesecake Factory gift card- Mya Lott
    55.  Blue Ribbon BBQ gift card- Jiaying Deng
    56.  JP Licks gift card- Itamar Freilich
    57.  Walden Local Meats- Oscar DeAvila
    58.  Anthony’s Coal Fired pizza gift card- Leah Lauture
    59.  Indulge gift card- Kyle Bortone
    60.  Eastern Standard dinner for two- Genesys Tejeda
    61.  Bar-a-mor gift card- Sofia Kartashova
    62. Branch Line gift certificate- Skye Palmer
    63.  Frank Pepe’s pizza $25 gift card- Jason Li
    64.  Frank Pepe’s 5 free medium pizza coupons- Yahli Olsha
    65.  Bonapita gift card- Sila Wichian-Roche
    66.  Sweet Tomatoes gift card- Sofia Cruz
    67.  Fiorella’s gift card- Joseph Horning
    68.  Pressed Café gift card- Haylie Warren
    69.  O’Hara’s gift card- 2 winners- Norah McNary, Kyle Bortone
    70.  Flatbread Co. in Brighton gift card- Sarun Chand
    71.  Walnut grille gift card – Tahlia Horvitz
    72.  Legal consultation- Laina Howes
    73.  Scrub-a-dub- Maya Rotondo
    74. Landry’s bicycles gift card- Ari Waltuck
    75.  Holly Cleaners gift card- Ella Lourie
    76.  Newton Commonwealth Golf Course- Wykeem Price
    77.  Edith and Olive Photography- Maxwell Rice
    78.  Plato’s Closet gift card- 2 winners- Rebecca Solomon, Charlotte Barry
    79.  Volante Farms gift card- Ella Lourie
    80.  Hy-Line Cruise- Jayce Lipscomb
    81.  Mohegan Sun- Noam Nuriel
    82.  Bayside Resort 2 night stay- Julian Yang
    83.  Smart Pillow from Relax The Back- Valerie Zuo
    84.  Wegmans gift card- Jeremy Ng
    85.  Down Under school of Yoga newcomer special- Noah Weiss
    86.  Blondie Salons gift certificate- Phillip Lim
    87.  Frost and Float Spa float therapy session- Sabrina Yan
    88.  Salon Capri gift card- Arushi Patani
    89.  Cancun Cards Cancun vacation- Theo Benet
    90.  Water Wizz passes- Leah Greiner
    91.  Launch Trampoline park- Samuel Birstengel